About the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mr K Landrum

Senior Assistant Headteacher - Mrs J. McCallum

Assistant Headteacher – Mr E. Naylor

 

Teachers

Mr E. Naylor                                      Nursery Teacher/ Assistant Head Teacher

Miss J. Harvey                                   Reception Teacher

Miss E. Hanlon                                    Class 1    (Year 1 Teacher)

Miss R. Daniels                                   Class 2    (Year 2 Teacher) / Key Stage 1 Leader

Miss L. Sanders                                 Class 3    (Year 3 Teacher)

Miss E. Wells                                     Class 4    (Year 4 Teacher)

Mr J. Greenwood                               Class 5   (Year 5 Teacher). 

Mr D. McCabe                                    Class 6 (Year 6 Teacher)

Miss F. McLaughlin                            Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator  (Year 6                                                                 Part time Teacher)

Support Staff

Mrs P. Wright                                      Family Support Worker

Mr L. Edwards                                      Sports Coach

Mrs C. Flint                                          Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Nicholls                                     EYFS Teaching Assistant 

Miss A. McNamara                                Classroom Assistant

Miss M. Dolby                                       Classroom Assistant

Miss G. O’Brien                                     Classroom Assistant

Mrs L. Scott                                         Classroom Assistant

Miss A. Carter                                      Classroom Assistant/After School Club Supervisor

Miss N. McNulty                                    Classroom Assistant

Mrs D. Ollier                                         Classroom Assistant

Mrs A. Wilson                                        Classroom Assistant

Miss S. Maher                                        Classroom Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs M. Roach                                         Office Manager/Bursar

Miss J. Gilbert                                       Business Assistant/Administration / Health and Safety Officer

 

Mr G. Webb                                           Site Manager

Mrs L. Muskett                                      Cleaner

Mrs E. Nash                                           Cleaner

Ms S. Grant                                            Cleaner

Ms S. Horabin                                         After School Club Playworker

Mrs C. Cowen                                          Cook/Breakfast Club  Playworker

Mrs J Grimes                                          Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs S. Roberts                                         Senior Midday Assistant/Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs J. Kozinska                                        Midday Assistant

Ms S. Horabin                                           Midday Assistant

Mrs L. Muskett                                         Midday Assistant

Teacher

Area of Responsibility

Mr Karl Landrum

Headteacher

Senior Designated Person for Safeguarding

Mrs Joy McCallum

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum overview (History and Geography)

Assessment

Key Stage 2 Leader

Deputy Designated Person for Safeguarding

Teacher Governor

Mr E. Naylor

Assistant Headteacher

Foundation Stage Leader

Science

Pupil Premium

Early Years Pupil Premium

NQT / Student Mentor

Miss Rachel Daniels

Key Stage 1 Leader

English / Maths  (Key Stage 1)

EAL

NQT / Student Mentor

Miss Emma Hanlon

Religious Education

Miss Laura Sanders

PE

Miss Emily Wells

 

Mr James Greenwood

Computing

Mr Daniel McCabe

English / Maths (Key Stage 2)

Music

Educational Visits

Miss Faye McLaughlin

SENDCO                      /    PSHE

Mrs Patricia Wright

Family Support Worker

Kidsafe

Assistant Designated Person for Safeguarding

 

 

Our Twitter