About the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mr K Landrum

Senior Assistant Headteacher - Mrs J. McCallum

Assistant Headteacher – Mr E. Naylor

 

Teachers

Mr E. Naylor                                      Nursery Teacher/ Assistant Head Teacher

Miss J. Harvey                                   Reception Teacher

Miss E. Hanlon                                    Class 1    (Year 1 Teacher)

Miss R. Daniels                                   Class 2    (Year 2 Teacher) / Key Stage 1 Leader

Miss L. Sanders                                  Class 3    (Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs H. Brennan                                   Class 4    (Year 4 Teacher)

Miss F. Wai                                         Class 5W    (Year 5 Teacher). 

Mr P. Calrow                                        Class 5C  (Year 5 Teacher)

Mr D. McCabe                                     Class 6 (Year 6 Teacher

Ms N Poulton                                       Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator 

Support Staff

Mrs P. Wright                                      Family Support Worker

Mr L. Edwards                                      Sports Coach

Mrs C. Flint                                          Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Nicholls                                     EYFS Teaching Assistant 

Miss A. McNamara                                Classroom Assistant

Miss M. Dolby                                       Classroom Assistant

Miss G. O’Brien                                     Classroom Assistant

Mrs L. Scott                                         Classroom Assistant

Miss A. Carter                                      Classroom Assistant/After School Club Supervisor

Miss N. McNulty                                    Classroom Assistant

Mrs D. Ollier                                         Classroom Assistant

Mrs A. Wilson                                        Classroom Assistant

Miss S. Maher                                        Classroom Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs M. Roach                                         Office Manager/Bursar

Miss J. Gilbert                                       Business Assistant/Administration / Health and Safety Officer

 

Mr G. Webb                                           Site Manager

Mrs L. Muskett                                      Cleaner

Mrs E. Nash                                           Cleaner

Ms S. Horabin                                         After School Club Playworker

Mrs C. Cowen                                          Cook/Breakfast Club  Playworker

Mrs J Grimes                                          Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs S. Roberts                                         Senior M.D.S/Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs J. Kozinska                                        Midday Assistant

Ms S. Horabin                                           Midday Assistant

 

Teacher

Area of Responsibility

Mr K Landrum

Headteacher

RE Team and LAC Teacher

Senior Designated Person for Safeguarding

Strategic Development of the School

Mrs J McCallum

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum

Assessment

Key Stage 2 Leader

Deputy Designated Person for Safeguarding

Staff Governor

Mr E Naylor

Assistant Headteacher

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Pupil Premium Leader

Science Leader

Miss R Daniels

Key Stage 1 Leader

English

Read Write Inc Leader

Miss E Hanlon

R.E

Miss J Harvey

Art and Design Technology

Mr D McCabe

Music

P.E

Educational Visits Leader

Mr P Calrow

Maths

Computing

 Ms N Poulton

SENDCo (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator)

 

Mrs C Flint

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Religious Education and Assessment

Collective Worship

Mrs P Wright

Family Support Worker

Displays

Assistant Designated Person for Safeguarding

 

 

Our Twitter